?

Log in

| Entries | Friends | History | Community Profile back back forward forward
Finally, some decnt DXM medicine! - Chemical Cult
Junkies Unite For A Better Tomorrow
ukiby_chan
chemical_cult
ukiby_chan
Finally, some decnt DXM medicine!
So, since I'm Brazillian, I thought I would be cursed to never see a DXM only medicine around here (the closest we get from it is Vicky 44E). All the other cough medicines we have are made out of things that can kill you in a second *lol*

I already took Vicky though. Already took 2 full botles, but all the dosage I can achieve with these is a mere 250 or something around these lines. And, well, that's a lot of medicine to achieve such a low dosage.

But, my country finally got something a little bit better. It's called Benalet. It's made of pure, 100% DXM (plus, some delicious rapberry flavor!). It's a foreign medicine and a little bit cheaper than Vicky (what's pretty strage, due to it's potency).

Now, with one single bottle I can achieve 260mg of sweeet DXM. Took some time for this to happen, but it finally happened.

I just took a bottle and I'm waiting for it to take effect. I'll tell you guys all about it, when this 'experiment' is over.

mood: high almost high

Headrush // Take A Hit
Comments
akaleia From: akaleia Date: December 1st, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC) (link)
I personally cannot stand syrup. I don't get nauseus, but can't stand the taste. I gag and just can't do it. Trust me, I've tried.

Why not order robogels or the equilivant online.. like from drugstore.com?
ukiby_chan From: ukiby_chan Date: December 2nd, 2008 12:39 am (UTC) (link)
If I didn't live with mommy and daddy, you can bet I would order some in a second, but, things like this should be done in a 'subtle' way, to avoid any trouble.

But the taste wasn't really that awful. It was really strong, but not awful.
akaleia From: akaleia Date: December 2nd, 2008 02:59 am (UTC) (link)
you could always get a PO Box or have it shipped to trusted friends house..or if you work, get it shipped to your work

damn, here I go trying to help people get high
ukiby_chan From: ukiby_chan Date: December 2nd, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC) (link)
I work at home *lol* Talk about unlucky. But I could try to go and ask my friend Luis to 'take the fall' for me XD

And, no worries. I always try to help people get high myself.
sofidalin From: sofidalin Date: December 10th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC) (link)

Nice

yea man i long for the old days where i could actually feel something from that little of dxm. I have to drink like two bottles of robotussin to even feel that shit man! lucky person, and it was nice to see that someone from around the world , cuz i live in the Us, likes dxm too. Very nice , hope ur trip was wonderful!
ukiby_chan From: ukiby_chan Date: December 10th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC) (link)

Re: Nice

The trip was magnificent! I felt between, I dunno, stoned and drunk, while a mild psychedelic feeling was filling my brain. I could even see some soft visuals when I closed my eyes.

Everything was nice, except for the sudden itch I got, in the first ten minutes *lol* Talk about uncomfortable XD

I'll delibarate about this a little bit more later.
Headrush // Take A Hit